Xavi Studio
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Express check-in/ -out | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Bauru, stay at the 1-room Xavi Studio Bauru, which is nearly 15 minutes' walk from the Bauru Historic Municipal Museum and merely 0.8 km from the Bauru Regional Railroad Museum. The 24 m² apartment can host up to 2 guests.
The apartment is 2.2 km from SESC Bauru Cultural Center, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Community Grove is about a 10-minute ride from the 9-room property.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, bath sheets is available.
Among the self-catering amenities provided is an own kitchen with a fridge. Xavi Studio is within reach of the nearest bus station - Bauru.
- Local attractions
- Pinacoteca Municipal de Bauru800 m
- Bauru Historic Municipal Museum400 m
- Igreja adventista 7 dia bela vista1000 m
- Vilaca Regional Railroad Museum1000 m
- Calcadao da Batista1000 m
- Bauru Regional Railroad Museum800 m
- Cinepolis950 m
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Bauru - Comandante Joao Ribeiro de Barros4.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Xavi Studio?
Guests of Xavi Studio can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Bauru Historic Municipal Museum, placed approximately a 15-minute stroll away. Other sights are Community Grove Park (2.7 km) as well as Bauru Regional Railroad Museum (0.8 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Xavi Studio?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Xavi Studio to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Xavi Studio?
A stay at Xavi Studio begins at $40. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Payakan Petiscaria, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Japanese dishes, conveniently situated 650 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Bacana's Bar, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found around 600 metres away. - ❓
Does Xavi Studio provide an internet connection?
Yes, Xavi Studio offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does Xavi Studio come with a kitchen?
Yes, Xavi Studio provides an own kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Xavi Studio?
Xavi Studio is composed of 24 square meters. - ❓
Does Xavi Studio provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Xavi Studio ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a desk.